Result

Saturday 13th May 2017

Bledlow Village 2nd XI

230/10 (45 overs)

Bicester & North Oxford 2nd XI

159/8 (45 overs)

Bledlow Village 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 2

Bledlow Village 2nd XI Innings

BATTING   R 4 6
Marcus Goodchild
c & b Stephen Conway
c & b Stephen Conway 40 0 0
James Basu
c Matthew Collins b Ben Clark
c Matthew Collins b Ben Clark 3 0 0
Richard Regler
c Matthew Collins b Ben Clark
c Matthew Collins b Ben Clark 1 0 0
Andrew Reclik
c Matthew Collins b Matthew Clark
c Matthew Collins b Matthew Clark 13 0 0
Martin Bloomfield
c Lewis Moore b Ben Clark
c Lewis Moore b Ben Clark 62 0 0
Simon Edwards
c Matthew Clark b Liam Randall
c Matthew Clark b Liam Randall 0 0 0
Joe Harman
c Matthew Collins b Lewis Moore
c Matthew Collins b Lewis Moore 61 0 0
Vineeth Purushothaman
b Ben Clark
b Ben Clark 21 0 0
Jonny Kaufman
c Matthew Collins b Stephen Conway
c Matthew Collins b Stephen Conway 2 0 0
Jim Spooner
b Ben Clark
b Ben Clark 11 0 0
Roger Downes
not out
not out 0 0 0
Extras ( b 2 lb 4 w 6 nb 4 ) 16 ( b 2 lb 4 w 6 nb 4 )
TOTAL (45 Ov, RR: 5.11) 230/10 230/10 (45 Ov, RR: 5.11)
BOWLING O M R W ECON WD NB
Stephen Conway 10 2 32 2 3.2 0 0
Ben Clark 11 1 52 5 4.73 0 0
Matthew Clark 6 0 34 1 5.67 0 0
Liam Randall 8 1 40 1 5 0 0
Lewis Moore 7 1 44 1 6.29 0 0
Haris Naeem 3 0 22 0 7.33 0 0

Bicester & North Oxford 2nd XI Innings

BATTING   R 4 6
Matthew Collins
run out Marcus Goodchild
run out Marcus Goodchild 24 0 0
Haris Naeem
b Andrew Reclik
b Andrew Reclik 4 0 0
Adam Gould
b Andrew Reclik
b Andrew Reclik 1 0 0
Robin Wilkins
b Marcus Goodchild
b Marcus Goodchild 5 0 0
Marcus Mears
c Marcus Goodchild b Andrew Reclik
c Marcus Goodchild b Andrew Reclik 4 0 0
Ryan McLaughlin
c James Basu b Marcus Goodchild
c James Basu b Marcus Goodchild 0 0 0
Lewis Moore
b Jim Spooner
b Jim Spooner 32 0 0
Ben Clark
lbw b Marcus Goodchild
lbw b Marcus Goodchild 25 0 0
Liam Randall
not out
not out 19 0 0
Stephen Conway
not out
not out 40 0 0
Extras ( lb 3 w 2 ) 5 ( lb 3 w 2 )
TOTAL (45 Ov, RR: 3.53) 159/8 159/8 (45 Ov, RR: 3.53)
BOWLING O M R W ECON WD NB
Marcus Goodchild 10 1 42 3 4.2 0 0
Richard Regler 2 0 12 0 6 0 0
Andrew Reclik 10 2 34 3 3.4 0 0
Joe Harman 4 2 5 0 1.25 0 0
Jonny Kaufman 9 4 20 0 2.22 0 0
Jim Spooner 8 1 33 1 4.13 0 0
Roger Downes 2 0 10 0 5 0 0

Match Details

Toss: Bicester & North Oxford 2nd XI won the toss and elected to field
Venue: Bledlow Village CC
Match Type: Win-Lose-Draw
Division: Cherwell League - Division 7