1st XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Banbury 22200000050
2Didcot 12200000050
3Tiddington 12200000050
4Cropredy 121100012037
5Bicester & North Oxford 121100010035
6Westbury 12110007032
7Aston Rowant 22110000025
8Long Marston 120200018018
9Dinton 120200010010
10Twyford 1202000820-12
1st XI Captain
Image is not available
Image is not available
1st XI Captain
Ryan Moore

Runs: 175
Average: 15.91
High Score: 75*
50s: 1
2021: P 15 W 10 D 2 L 1

Image is not available
1st XI Best Batsman
1st XI Top Run Scorer for 2021
Markus Jeacock

Runs: 517
Average: 47
High Score: 80
50s: 5
100s: 0

1st XI Best Bowler
1st XI Top Wicket Taker for 2021
Matthew woods

Wickets: 34
Average: 10.5
Best Bowling: 6/51
5 Wicket Hauls: 1

previous arrow
next arrow

Last 3 Seasons

Data provided by the Cherwell League

2020 excluded due to COVID affected season

2021 Season

Date Result
Saturday 8 May 2021Match Abandoned between Challow and Childrey 1 and Bicester & North Oxford 1
Saturday 15 May 2021Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 1 and Wolverton Town 1
Saturday 5 June 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Horspath 2 by 55 runs
Saturday 12 June 2021Bledlow Village 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 1 by 105 runs
Saturday 19 June 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood 1
Saturday 3 July 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Sandford St Martin 1 by 8 wickets
Saturday 10 July 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Challow and Childrey 1 by 73 runs
Saturday 17 July 2021Bicester and North Oxford beat Wolverton Town by 3 Wickets
Saturday 24 July 2021Aston Rowant 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 1
Saturday 31 July 2021Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 1 and Buckingham Town 2
Saturday 14 August 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Bledlow Village 1 by 3 wickets
Saturday 21 August 2021Match Abandoned between Shipton-under-Wychwood and Bicester and North Oxford
Saturday 28 August 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Oxford Downs 2 by 144 runs
Saturday 4 September 2021Bicester and North Oxford beat Sandford St Martin by 144 Runs
Saturday 15 May 2021Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 2 and Middleton Cheney 1
Saturday 5 June 2021Combe 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 142 runs
Saturday 10 July 2021Bicester and North Oxford beat Hook Norton by 30 Runs
Saturday 28 August 2021Stonesfield beat Bicester and North Oxford by 7 Wickets
Saturday 10 July 2021Fringford 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 4 wickets
Saturday 15 May 2021Match Abandoned between Uffington 1 and Bicester & North Oxford 4
Saturday 28 August 2021Match between Swinbrook 1 and Bicester & North Oxford 4 forfeited by Bicester & North Oxford 4