2nd XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Bicester & North Oxford 298000100215
2Middleton Cheney 197200090192
3Kidlington 1962001130177
4Bampton 1952101300174
5Banbury 4943101280141
6Oxford Downs 3945000260134
7Sandford St Martin 291420240091
8Charlbury 291710045084
9Broughton and North Newington 191510227074
10Brackley 290700216033
2nd XI Captain
2nd XI Captain
Matt Chilton

Runs: 140
Average: 14
High Score: 50
2021: P 14 W 7 D 1 L 5

2nd XI Best Batsman
Image is not available
2nd XI Top Run Scorer for 2021
Dan Murphy

Runs: 240
Average: 26.67
High Score: 63*
50s: 1

Image is not available
2nd XI Best Bowler
2nd XI Top Wicket Taker for 2021
Oscar Windebank

Wickets: 24
Average: 14.63
Best Bowling: 7/31

previous arrow
next arrow

Last 3 Seasons

Data provided by the Cherwell League

2020 excluded due to COVID affected season

2023 Season

Date Result
Saturday 6 May 2023Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 1
Saturday 20 May 2023Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Buckingham Town 2 by 4 wickets
Saturday 27 May 2023Bicester and North Oxford beat Banbury II by 94 Runs
Saturday 5 August 2023Match Abandoned between Horspath 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 1
Saturday 6 May 2023Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 2 and Middleton Cheney 1
Saturday 13 May 2023Bicester and North Oxford II beat Shipton-under-Wychwood II by 181 Runs
Saturday 20 May 2023Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 1 by 7 wickets
Saturday 27 May 2023Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Brackley 2 by 107 runs
Saturday 3 June 2023Wolvercote 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 2 wickets
Saturday 10 June 2023Bicester and North Oxford II beat Banbury II by 6 Wickets
Saturday 24 June 2023Bicester and North Oxford II beat Sandford St Martin II by 10 Wickets
Saturday 15 July 2023Bicester and North Oxford II Drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood II
Saturday 29 July 2023Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Brackley 2 by 8 wickets
Saturday 5 August 2023Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 2 and Wolvercote 2
Saturday 19 August 2023Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Combe 1 by 7 wickets
Saturday 26 August 2023Sandford St Martin II beat Bicester and North Oxford II by 8 Wkts (D/L)
Saturday 2 September 2023Deddington beat Bicester and North Oxford II by 15 Runs
Saturday 13 May 2023Stokenchurch 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 8 wickets
Saturday 22 July 2023Match Abandoned between Waddesdon 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 29 July 2023Westcott 2 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 6 May 2023Match Abandoned between Middleton Cheney 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 4
Saturday 2 September 2023Deddington 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 6 wickets