2nd XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Banbury 32200000050
2Hook Norton 121100010035
3Stanton Harcourt 121100010035
4Cropredy 22110009034
5Great Horwood 12110008033
6Hanborough 12110008033
7Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 12110007032
8Twyford 2211000111026
9Bicester & North Oxford 22110000025
10Stonesfield 120200012012
2nd XI Captain
2nd XI Captain
Matt Chilton

Runs: 140
Average: 14
High Score: 50
2021: P 14 W 7 D 1 L 5

2nd XI Best Batsman
Image is not available
2nd XI Top Run Scorer for 2021
Dan Murphy

Runs: 240
Average: 26.67
High Score: 63*
50s: 1

Image is not available
2nd XI Best Bowler
2nd XI Top Wicket Taker for 2021
Oscar Windebank

Wickets: 24
Average: 14.63
Best Bowling: 7/31

previous arrow
next arrow

Last 3 Seasons

Data provided by the Cherwell League

2020 excluded due to COVID affected season

2021 Season

Date Result
Saturday 22 May 2021Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 1
Saturday 29 May 2021Bicester and North Oxford beat Buckingham Town II by 7 Wickets
Saturday 26 June 2021Bicester & North Oxford 1 beat Oxford Downs 2 by 15 runs
Saturday 7 August 2021Bicester and North Oxford beat Horspath II by 2 Wickets
Saturday 8 May 2021Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 2 and Hook Norton 1
Saturday 22 May 2021Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 2 and Horley 2
Saturday 29 May 2021Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Westbury 2 by 8 wickets
Saturday 12 June 2021Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Banbury 4 by 100 runs
Saturday 19 June 2021Cropredy 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 25 runs
Saturday 26 June 2021Stonesfield 1 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 2
Saturday 3 July 2021Sandford St Martin II beat Bicester and North Oxford II by 16 Runs
Saturday 17 July 2021Bicester and North Oxford II beat Middleton Cheney by 70 Runs
Saturday 24 July 2021Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Horley 2 by 8 wickets
Saturday 31 July 2021Match Abandoned between Westbury 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 2
Saturday 7 August 2021Combe 1 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 8 runs
Saturday 21 August 2021Match Abandoned between Cropredy 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 2
Saturday 4 September 2021Bicester and North Oxford II beat Sandford St Martin II by 2 Wickets
Saturday 8 May 2021Match Abandoned between Deddington 2 and Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 5 June 2021Middleton Cheney 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 25 runs
Saturday 26 June 2021Stonesfield 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 103 runs
Saturday 14 August 2021Great & Little Tew 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 1 wicket
Saturday 4 September 2021Chipping Norton 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 9 wickets
Saturday 22 May 2021Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Stanton Harcourt 2
Saturday 29 May 2021Bampton 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 182 runs
Saturday 12 June 2021Kidlington 2 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 10 wickets
Saturday 31 July 2021Bicester & North Oxford 4 beat Faringdon & District 2 by 7 wickets