2nd XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Leighton Buzzard Town 274100290123
2Twyford 273101290116
3Westbury 273101270114
4Cropredy 2732002150104
5Bicester & North Oxford 272300221085
6Brackley 272300218082
7Buckingham Town 371400223069
8Horley 271400220059
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
2nd XI Captain for 2020
Dan Murphy

Runs: 269
Average: 16.81
High Score: 40
2019: P 18 W 14 D 2 L 2

Image is not available
Image is not available
2nd XI Top Run Scorer for 2019
Matt Collins

Runs: 547
Average: 49.73
High Score: 71
50s: 6

Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
2nd XI Top Wicket Taker for 2019
Olly Ward

Wickets: 23
Average: 19.05
Best Bowling: 4/70

Image is not available
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider