3rd XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Chipping Norton 274000300126
2Fringford 174000300125
3Bicester & North Oxford 3732002170109
4Shipton-under-Wychwood 47320027098
5Stonesfield 27320022096
6Charlbury 372210219095
7Ascott-under-Wychwood 172300219088
8Great & Little Tew 27211038081
9Middleton Cheney 272300212377
10Cropredy 472300212076
11Deddington 270400321047
12Kidlington 3706001261026
3rd XI Captain
3rd XI Captain
Mark Adams

2019: P 18 W 8 D 4 L 6

3rd XI Best Batsman
Image is not available
Image is not available
Image is not available
3rd XI Top Run Scorer for 2019
George James

Runs: 364
Average: 52.00
High Score: 141
50s: 2
100s: 1

Image is not available
3rd XI Best Bowler
Image is not available
3rd XI Top Wicket Taker for 2019
Steve Conway

Wickets: 24
Average: 13.63
Best Bowling: 3/14

Image is not available
previous arrow
next arrow

Previous seasons

Data provided by the Cherwell League

2020 excluded due to COVID affected season

2019 Season

Date Result
Saturday 22 June 2019Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Didcot 3 by 1 wicket
Saturday 13 July 2019Bicester & North Oxford 2 beat Oxford Downs 3 by 7 wickets
Saturday 11 May 2019Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Westbury 3 by 4 wickets
Saturday 25 May 2019Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Minster Lovell 3 by 8 wickets
Saturday 1 June 2019Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 108 runs
Saturday 15 June 2019Match Abandoned between Abingdon Vale 4 and Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 22 June 2019Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Charlbury 3 by 8 wickets
Saturday 29 June 2019Oxford 4 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 20 runs
Saturday 13 July 2019Westbury 3 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 20 July 2019Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Great & Little Tew 2
Saturday 27 July 2019Minster Lovell 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 20 runs
Saturday 3 August 2019Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 drew with Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 10 August 2019Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Shipton-under-Wychwood 4
Saturday 24 August 2019Charlbury 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 3 by 26 runs
Saturday 7 September 2019Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 120 runs