3rd XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Chinnor 153001100104
2Haddenham 153001100104
3Westcott 25310013089
4Bicester & North Oxford 35310014087
5Chesterton 152200112072
6Aston Rowant 45210023067
7Great Horwood 251200216055
8Stokenchurch 251300119054
9Waddesdon 250400129039
10Tiddington 350400116025
3rd XI Captain
3rd XI Captain
Mark Adams

Runs: 204
Average: 20.4
High Score: 48
50s: 0
2021: P 13 W 4 D 2 L 7

3rd XI Best Batsman
3rd XI Top Run Scorer for 2021
Steve Conway

Runs: 183
Average: 16.64
High Score: 40

3rd XI Best Bowler
3rd XI Top Wicket Taker for 2021
Paul Chapman

Wickets: 23
Average: 12.83
Best Bowling: 3/14

previous arrow
next arrow

Last 3 Seasons

Data provided by the Cherwell League

2020 excluded due to COVID affected season

2022 Season

Date Result
Saturday 28 May 2022Banbury 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 2 by 127 runs
Saturday 7 May 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Kidlington 3 by 9 wickets
Saturday 21 May 2022Match between Bicester & North Oxford 3 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 forfeited by Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3
Saturday 4 June 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Tiddington 4 by 3 wickets
Saturday 18 June 2022Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 3 and Long Marston 3
Saturday 2 July 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 drew with Watlington 2
Saturday 9 July 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Kidlington 3 by 61 runs
Saturday 16 July 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Oxford 4 by 16 runs
Saturday 23 July 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3 by 8 wickets
Saturday 30 July 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Chearsley 2 by 9 wickets
Saturday 13 August 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Waddesdon 2 by 5 wickets
Saturday 20 August 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Long Marston 3 by 10 wickets
Saturday 27 August 2022Bicester & North Oxford 3 beat Wolvercote 4 by 36 runs
Saturday 21 May 2022Witney Mills 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 4 wickets
Saturday 27 August 2022Charlbury 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 118 runs