4th XI

League Table

Pos Team P W L D T A BP Ded Pts
1Bicester & North Oxford 465000100134
2Cropredy 463300019099
3Freeland 153200020097
4Witney Mills 363300019096
5Middleton Cheney 253200012089
6Shipton-under-Wychwood 352200113072
7Marston St Lawrence 25230009062
8Kidlington 35230009556
9Deddington 2505000415-9
4th XI Captain
4th XI Captain for 2021
Martin Randall

2019: P 18 W 8 D 4 L 6

4th XI Best Batsman
4th XI Top Run Scorer for 2021
???

The 4th XI is a newly created team, so no stats are in yet.

4th XI Best Bowler
4th XI Top Wicket Taker for 2021
???

The 4th XI is a newly created team, so no stats are in yet.

previous arrow
next arrow

Last 3 Seasons

Data provided by the Cherwell League

2020 excluded due to COVID affected season

2023 Season

Date Result
Saturday 12 August 2023Banbury beat Bicester and North Oxford by 5 Wickets
Saturday 12 August 2023Match Abandoned between Aston Rowant 4 and Bicester & North Oxford 3
Saturday 13 May 2023Bicester & North Oxford 4 forfeit vs Kidlington 3
Saturday 3 June 2023Shipton-under-Wychwood 3 beat Bicester & North Oxford 4 by 14 runs
Saturday 10 June 2023Bicester & North Oxford 4 beat Cropredy 4 by 6 wickets
Saturday 17 June 2023Bicester & North Oxford 4 beat Westbury 3 by 5 wickets
Saturday 1 July 2023Bicester & North Oxford 4 beat Deddington 2 by 8 wickets
Saturday 8 July 2023Bicester & North Oxford 4 beat Middleton Cheney 2 by 6 wickets
Saturday 22 July 2023Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Charlbury 3
Saturday 12 August 2023Bicester & North Oxford 4 beat Cropredy 4 by 4 runs (D/L method)
Saturday 26 August 2023Match Abandoned between Bicester & North Oxford 4 and Oxford & Bletchingdon Nondescripts 3